Telephone : +61 03 59401833
Mobile : +61 423 469 569
info@aimcaustralianvisas.com

ETA Visa Conditions

The conditions on a Visitor ETA are:

  • It is valid for visits to Australia for tourism or to visit friends or relatives;
  • It is valid for multiple visits within 12 months from date of issue;
  • The maximum length of each visit is three months; and
  • You may not work while in Australia.
The conditions on a Short Validity Business ETA are:
  • It is valid for visits to Australia for business meetings, conventions, conferences; or a short term project requiring a high level of skill. This does not include being employed by a company in Australia;
  • It is valid for multiple visits within 12 months from date of issue;
  • The maximum length of each visit is three months.
For both types of ETA available through this site, remember that you will not be permitted to enter Australia unless you are in good health and have no criminal convictions.

Copyright © AIMC Australian Visas - 2009 - All rights recerved -