Telephone : +61 03 59401833
Mobile : +61 423 469 569
info@aimcaustralianvisas.com

Australia De Facto Visas

Migration to Australia under the Australia de facto-unmarried partner visa category is for potential applicants who are in a de facto relationship with an Australian citizen or permanent resident or in a relationship with an eligible New Zealand citizen.
The initial unmarried partner visa grant is generally valid for two years. Thereafter the de facto visa applicant is eligible to apply for Australian permanent residence. A candidate may be eligible for direct permanent residence if the relationship is a long standing one and/or there are children from the relationship.

Duration

This visa lasts for two years and leads to Australian permanent residence.

Go to our Online Assessment for Partner Visas

 

Copyright © AIMC Australian Visas - 2009 - All rights recerved -